Government Degree College, Khairatabad

Chintal Basthi, Khairathabad, Hyderabad – 500004

Reaccredited by NAAC with ‘B’ Grade & ISO Certified 9001 : 2015

Affiliated to Osmania University, Hyderabad

Welcome to Govt. Degree College, Khairatabad.    Welcome to Dr. Gangadhar Panda, Vice Chancellor, Kolhan University, Chaibasa, Jharkhand, Chairperson, NAAC PTV.Welcome to Dr. Ravichandran Kulandaivelu, Director, Professor, and Head of the Department of Analytical Chemistry, Director Institute of the Distance Education University of Madras, Chennai, Tamilnadu, Member Coordinator, NAAC PTV. Welcome to Dr. Badal Kumar Sen, Principal, Kabita Sen Dibugarh, Assam, Member, NAAC PTV

GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE: KHAIRATABAD

 ADVISORY COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

Principal                                :           Dr. DSR Rajender Singh

Vice Principal                        :           Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi (Sciences) Dr.M.Vani (Social Sciences and Commerce)

Academic Co-ordinator        :           Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu

Student Relation Officer      :           Sri.Ambati Ramana

 

Synod Name of the Committee Designation
1 CPDC Committee  
  Dr. DSR Rajender Singh President
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
  Sri.AmbatiRamana Member
  Smt. N. Chandana Member
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Member
  Sri.Mohit Khan Contractor
  Sri Chaitanya Advocate
  Narasimha Student
2 IQAC / NAAC Committee  
  Dr. DSR Rajender Singh Chairperson
  Smt.Manjula Office Superindent
    Industrialist
    Alumnus
    Student
  Smt. N. Chandana Convenor
  Dr.V.Vijayalakshmi Member
  Dr. M. Vani Member
  Ms.K. Suchita Member
  Ms.Zaheda sultana Member
  Smt. B. Anitha Member
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
  Smt. Sofia Rani Member
  Smt.Jayleela Member
  Dr.V.Prabhakar Member
  Sri.N.Giridhar Member
  Smt.P.Archana Mary Member
  Ch. Kishore Kumar Member
4 Restructured course Fee Committee
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
  Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Member
  AmbatiRamana Member
  Dr.KSarojiniChakravarthy Member
  Dr. Ch. Anuradha Member
5 Land Scaping and Maintenance Committee
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
  Smt.Neeraja Member
  AmbatiRamana Member
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Member
  B. Vijay Kumar Member
  Jessy L Member
  Ms.Zaheda sultana Member
  Dr. P. Vijaya Member
6 Alumni Association  
  Smt. T. ArunaKumari Convenor
  Smt. N. Chandana Member
  Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Member
  Smt.G. Radhika Member
  Sri.N. Giridhar Member
  Dr. R. Shyamsunder Member
7 General Special Fee Committee  
  Dr.Vani Convenor  
  Smt. N. Jayaleela Member
  Dr. G. H. Anuradha Member
  S. Punyavathi Member
  Smt. Manjula Member
8 Literary Committee  
  Zaheda sultana Convenor
  Mohd. Azeemuddin Member
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  Smt. N. Neeraja Member
  R Sucharitha Member
  N. Nirmala Member
9 Cultural Committee  
  Smt. C. Saraswati Convenor
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
  N. Giridhar Member
  Ch. Prabhavathy Member
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  G. Mani Deepa Member
  Ch. Kishor Kumar Member
10 Examination Committee  
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
  Dr.V.Prabhakar Member
  Smt.Neeraja Member
  Smt. N. Chandana Member
  Smt. B. Anitha Member
  Dr.K.SarojiniChakravarthy Member
  N Giridhar Member
  Dr. Ch. Anuradha Member
  M. Ravi Sankar Reddy Member
  M. Ravi Member
11 UGC Committee    
  Smt.Jayaleela Convenor
  Dr. M. Vani Member
  Dr.Ch.Anuradha Member
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Member
  Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
  Smt.Suchitha Member
12 College Magazine Committee  
  Ms.Zaheda Sultana Convenor  
  R. Lakshmi Member
  K. Suchita Member
  Mohd. Azeemuddin Member
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  Smt. N. Neeraja Member
  Smt. T. ArunaKumari Member
13 Scholarship Committee  
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  Smt. C. Saraswati Member
  Dr. G. H. Anuradha Member
  D.Ramesh Member
  G. Srisailam Member
14

Central Attendance

/Central Marks Committee

 
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor  
  Smt. Sofia Rani Member
  Smt. N. Jayaleela Member
  AmbatiRamana Member
  Ch. Prabhavathy Member
15 Time Table Committee  
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
  Smt. N. Jayaleela Member
  R. Lakshmi Member
  K Suchita Member
  G. Shiva Kumar Member
16 Audio Visual Committee  
  Smt. N. Chandana Convenor
  Smt. B. Anitha Member
  Ch. Kishor Kumar Member
  P. Archana Mary Member
17

Student Union Advisory Committee

 
  Sri.Ambati Ramana Convenor
  Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Member
  Dr. M. Vani Member
  Dr.V. Prabhakar Member
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  Smt.Saraswati Member
18 Parents Committee  
  Smt.Sofia Rani Convenor
  Smt.Jessy Member
  Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
  Smt. T. ArunaKumari Member
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  Dr. P. Sujatha Member
19 NSS Committee  
  Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravarthy Convenor
  Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
20 Social Sciences Association Committee  
  Dr. Ch. Anuradha Convenor
  Dr. M. Vani Member
  Dr. P. Sujatha Member
  S. Punyavathi Member
21 Commerce Association Committee  
  Sri.AmbatiRamana Convenor  
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Member  
  N. Giridhar Member  
  Ch. Prabhavathy Member  
  K. Rani Member  
22

Science Association

Committee

 
  Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Convenor  
  Smt. N. Chandana Member
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Member
  Smt.Jayaleela Member
  Smt.P.Archana Mary Member
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
  Smt.G. Radhika Member
  Dr. R. Shyamsunder Member
23 Career Guidance  
  Smt. N. Chandana Convenor
  Smt.R.Lakshmi Member
  Smt. B. Anitha Member
  Dr. M. Vani Member
  Ch. Kishor Kumar Member
  Smt. T. ArunaKumari Member
  Smt.P.Archana Mary Member
  Smt.K. Suchita Member
24 Games Committee  
  Dr. G. Srinu Convenor
  Dr. P. Vijaya Member
  R. Jagadeshwarlu Member
  Dr. R. Shyamsunder Member
  Smt.K. Rani Member
  Smt.C. Saraswati Member
25 Furniture Committee  
  Dr. Ch. Anuradha Convenor
  Dr.G.Srinu Member
  Sri.K.Ravi Member
  D. Ramesh Member
  B. Vijay Kumar Member
     
26 Consumer Awareness Committee  
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
  G. Mani Deepa Member
  M. Ravi Sankar Reddy Member
  P. Archana Mary Member
27 Library & Reading Room  
  Smt. B. Anitha Convenor
  Dr. P. Sujatha Member
  K. Swarna Member
  M. Ravi Member
  D. Ramesh Member
28 T SAT (Mana TV)  
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
  Smt. C. Saraswati Member
  M. Ravi Member
  Jessy L Member
29 Purchase Committee  
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
  Jessy L Member
  Smt. B. Anitha Member
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
30 Anti Ragging Committee  
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
  AmbatiRamana Member
  Dr. P. Vijaya Member
  C. Srisailam Member
  M. Ashok Member
31 TSKC Committee and Placement Cell  
  Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravarthy Convenor
  G. Radhika Member
  Ch. Kishor Kumar Member
  Smt. C. Saraswati Member
  R Sucharitha Member
32 Student Discipline  
  Sri.AmbatiRamana Convenor
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  Dr. P. Vijaya Member
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
33 RTI  
  Sri.Ambati Ramana Convenor
  Dr.V.Prabhakar Member
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  Dr. P. Vijaya Member
34 Canteen Committee  
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Convenor
  Smt. B. Anitha Member
  N. Nirmala Member
     
35 Women Empowerment Cell  
  K Suchita Convenor
  Smt. T. ArunaKumari Member
  Dr.Ch.Anuradha Member
  Dr.K.Sarojini Chakravarthy Member
  Smt. N. Jayaleela Member
  S. Punyavathi Member
  Jessy L Member
  N. Shirisha Member
  Dr. SK Zareena Member
36

ICT

Committee(Information & Communications Technology)

 
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor  
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Member
  M. Ravi Member
37

Research Advisory

Committee (RAC)

 
  Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravarthy Convenor  
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
  Dr. M. Vani Member
  Dr. R. Shyamsunder Member
  Smt. Sofia Rani Member
38 Consumer Club  
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
  G. Mani Deepa Member
  M. Ravi Sankar Reddy Member
  B. Vijay Kumar Member
39 ECO Club  
  Smt. Sofia Rani Convenor
  Dr. SK Zareena Member
  N. Nirmala Member
  R. Lakshmi Member
  L. Padmaja Member
40 Reb Ribbon Club  
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Convenor
  AmbatiRamana Member
  Dr. M. Vani Member
  Smt. T. ArunaKumari Member
41 Human Values Cell  
  Smt. N. Neeraja Convenor
  Smt. B. Anitha Member
  R. Lakshmi Member
  Smt. N. Jayaleela Member
42 ICC and Grievance Redressal Cell  
  Sri.Ambati Ramana Convenor
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
  Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Member
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Member
43 Green Audit Committee  
  Smt. Sofia Rani Convenor
  Dr. SK Zareena Member
  N. Nirmala Member
50 DRC  
  Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Convenor
  Dr.Ch.Anuradha Member
  Smt.Chandana Member
  Smt. Sofia Rani Member
  Dr. G. H. Anuradha Member
  Smt.Mani Deepa Member
  Ch. Prabhavathy Member
51 Staff club  
  Dr. M. Vani Secretary
  Smt. T. ArunaKumari Member
  Dr. Ch. Anuradha Member
  Smt. C. Saraswati Member
  Smt.Neeraja Member
  Ms.Zaheda Sultana Member
52 Mentor-Mentee convenors  
  Dr.M.Vani B.A
  Ch. Anuradha B.A
  Dr. G. Srinu B.A
  AnabatiRamana B.Com EM
  Mohd. Azeemuddin B.Com TM
  Smt. N. Neeraja B.Com CA
  Dr.K. SarojiniChakravarthy B.Sc BZC
  Dr. P. Vijaya B.Sc MZC &B.Sc MBC
  Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi B.Sc M.P.C
  Smt. T. ArunaKumari B.Sc M.P.C
  Smt. N. Chandana B.Sc M.P.Cs
  Smt. N. Jaya Leela B.Sc M.S.Cs
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu B.ScBtBC&B.Sc BTZC
53 Building Committee  
  Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
  Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
  Dr.V.Vijayalakshmi Member
  Sri.AmbatiRamana Member
  Dr.G.Srinu Member
  Smt. N. Chandana Member
54 Health Committee  
  Dr. G. H. Anuradha Convenor
  Dr. R. Shyamsunder Member
  P.Archana Mary Member
55 Haritha haram commmittee  
  Smt. Sofia Rani Convenor
  Dr. Ch. Anuradha Member
  Dr. P. Vijaya Member
  Dr. K. SarojiniChakravarthy Member
56 NCC Committee  
  Dr. P. Vijaya Convenor
  Dr. G. Srinu Member
  B. Vijay Kumar Member

 

At Govt. Degree College, Khairatabad, We are happy providing excellent education and molding the future generation ..

For more information and admission details ..

Subscribe

and get the latest updates