ADVISORY COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2019-20
Principal :  Dr. DSR Rajender Singh
Vice Principal :  Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi (Sciences)
: Dr.M.Vani (Social Sciences and Commerce)
Academic Co-ordinator : Dr.V.Prabhakar
Student Relation Officer : Sri.Ambati Ramana
: Dr. S. Jagan Mohan
S.No Name of the Committee Designation
1 CPDC
Dr. DSR Rajender Singh President
Dr. M. Vani Convenor
Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Member
Smt. N. Chandana Member
Smt. M. Manjula Office Superintendent
Sri.Mohit Khan Contractor
Sri Chaitanya Advocate
Narasimha Student
2 IQAC / NAAC
Dr. DSR Rajender Singh Chairperson
Smt. Manjula Office Superintendent
Industrialist
Khaja Alumnus
P. Rakesh Yadav Student
Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravarthy Coordinator
Smt. K. Suchita Website coordinator
Smt. T. Aruna Kumari Member
Dr. P. Vijaya Member
Smt. N. Chandana Member
Smt. M. Sandhya Member
Smt. R. Rohini Member
Smt.Zaheda Sultana Member
3 Restructured course Fee
Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
Smt. N. Chandana Member
Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravarthy Member
Smt. R. Lakshmi Member
4 Alumni Association
Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
Dr.G. Jalandhar Reddy Member
Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
Dr. P. Sujatha (English) Member
N. Giridhar Member
5 General and Special Fee
Smt. B. Anitha Convenor
Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
Smt. N. Jayaleela Member
Dr. G. H. Anuradha Member
Smt. D. Punyavathi Member
Smt. Manjula Member
6 Literary Committee
Smt.Zaheda Sultana Convenor
Mohd. Azeemuddin Member
Dr. G. Srinu Member
Dr.G. Jalandhar Reddy Member
Smt. N. Neeraja Member
R Sucharitha Member
7 Cultural Committee
Smt. B. Shantikala Convenor
Dr. S. Jagan Mohan Member
Smt. N. Neeraja Member
Dr. G. Srinu Member
N. Giridhar Member
Smt. Mani Deepa Member
8 Academic – Examination Committee
Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
Dr. P. Venkateswarlu Member
Dr. S. Jagan Mohan Member
Smt. B. Anitha Member
Dr. Ch. Anuradha Member
Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
K. Ravi Member
N. Giridhar Member
9 UGC  – RUSA – Building committee
Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Member
Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
Smt. N. Chandana Member
Smt.Zaheda Sultana Member
Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
10 College Magazine Committee
Smt.Zaheda Sultana Convenor
Smt. R. Lakshmi Member
Mohd. Azeemuddin Member
Dr. G. Srinu Member
Smt. N. Neeraja Member
Smt. T. Aruna Kumari Member
Dr. P. Sujatha (English) Member
11 Time Table Committee
Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Member
Dr. M. Vani Member
Smt. N. Chandana Member
Smt. N. Jayaleela Member
Smt. R. Lakshmi Member
N. Giridhar Member
12 Audio -Visual Committee
Smt. N. Chandana Convenor
Smt. T. Aruna Kumari Member
Smt. B. Anitha Member
Ch. Kishor Kumar Member
Smt.P.Archana Mary Member
Smt. G. Radhika Member
13 Parents Committee
Dr.G. Jalandhar Reddy Convenor
Sri.Ambati Ramana Member
Dr. P. Venkateswarlu Member
Dr. P. Sujatha (English) Member
Smt. L. Jesse Member
Dr. G. Srinu Member
14 NSS Committee
Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravarthy Convenor
Sri.Ambati Ramana Convenor
15 Social Sciences Club
Dr. M. Vani Convenor
Dr. Ch. Anuradha Member
Dr. P. Sujatha (Economics) Member
Smt. D. Punyavathi Member
16 Commerce Club
Sri.Ambati Ramana Convenor
Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
Smt. R. Rohini Member
N. Giridhar Member
Ch. Prabhavathy Member
K. Ravi Member
17 Science Club
Smt. N. Jayaleela Convenor
Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Member
Smt. N. Chandana Member
Smt. T. Aruna Kumari Member
Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
Smt. B. Sofia Rani Member
Smt. G. Radhika Member
Smt.P.Archana Mary Member
18 Games Committee
Dr. S. Jagan Mohan Convenor
Dr. G. Srinu Member
Ch. Prabhavathy Member
Smt. C. Saraswati Member
Smt. K. Suchita Member
K. Ravi Member
19 Furniture Committee
Smt. M. Sandhya Convenor
Dr. P. Venkateswarlu Member
Smt. L. Jesse Member
Smt. R. Rohini Member
K. Ravi Member
20 Library & Reading Room
Smt. M. Sandhya Convenor
Dr. M. Vani Member
Dr.G. Jalandhar Reddy Member
Dr. P. Sujatha (Economics) Member
Smt. B. Shantikala Member
21 T- SAT
Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
Smt. C. Saraswati Member
Smt. L. Jesse Member
Ch. Prabhavathy Member
22 Purchase Committee
Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
Smt. T. Aruna Kumari Member
Smt. R. Rohini Member
Smt. M. Sandhya Member
23 Grievance Redressal /Anti – Ragging Committee
Sri.Ambati Ramana Convenor
Dr. S. Jagan Mohan Member
Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Member
Dr. M. Vani Member
Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
Dr.G. Jalandhar Reddy Member
Dr. G. Srinu Member
24 TSKC – Placement Cell and Career Guidance Cell
Smt. N. Chandana Convenor
Smt. B. Shantikala Member
Dr. P. Sujatha (English) Member
Smt. C. Saraswati Member
Ch. Kishor Kumar Member
R Sucharitha Member
25 RTI
Sri.Ambati Ramana Convenor
Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
Dr. P. Vijaya Member
26 Women Empowerment Cell
Smt. K. Suchita Convenor
Dr. Ch. Anuradha Member
Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravarthy Member
Smt. N. Jayaleela Member
Smt. B. Shantikala Member
Smt. D. Punyavathi Member
27 Research Advisory Committee (RAC)
Dr. V. Vijaya Lakshmi Convenor
Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
Dr. M. Vani Member
Dr. V. Prabhakar Member
28 DRC
Dr. Ch. Anuradha Convenor
Smt. B. Anitha Member
Smt. M. Sandhya Member
Smt. R. Rohini Member
Smt. Mani Deepa Member
29 Staff club
Dr. V. Prabhakar Convenor
Smt.Zaheda Sultana Member
30 Health Club – BHAGYA
Dr. G. Srinu Convenor
Dr. P. Sujatha (Economics) Member
Dr. G. H. Anuradha Member
Smt.P.Archana Mary Member
Smt. D. Punyavathi Member
Smt. Mani Deepa Member
31 Haritha haram – ECO Club / Green Audit
Smt. B. Sofia Rani Convenor
Dr. P. Vijaya Member
Dr. K. Sarojini Chakravarthy Member
Smt. T. Aruna Kumari Member
32 NCC Committee
Dr. P. Vijaya Convenor
Dr. G. Srinu Member

At Govt. Degree College, Khairatabad, We are happy providing excellent education and molding the future generation ..

For more information and admission details ..

Subscribe

and get the latest updates